Creating Keepsakes Sweet Baby Kit


New Broderbund Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum Suite Publish Your Project Web Page


New Broderbund Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum Suite Publish Your Project Web Page


$49.50



Creating Keepsakes; Creative Tips,Techniques & Solutions


Creating Keepsakes; Creative Tips,Techniques & Solutions



Item is New/never used;shrink wrap removed; Mint condition…


Creating Keepsakes Album & Paper Storage Set (8 X 8 Inches) - Celebration Pink


Creating Keepsakes Album & Paper Storage Set (8 X 8 Inches) – Celebration Pink



This set comes packed in a 6.50 inches wide x 9 inches long x 4.50 inches high photo storage box. It includes a postbound 8 x 8 inch album with 10 page protectors. Three paper holders to fit 8 x 8 inch paper six, 8 x 8 inch pattern papers and 6 8 x 8 inch solid cardstock sheets….


CD Clips & Fonts by Becky


CD Clips & Fonts by Becky


$7.00


The Creative Clips and Fonts CD Features more than 10000 mixed-media clips that bring the look of chalked tags, torn paper, and more to your pages. Customizing the clips is as easy as typing in a line of text-or even a single letter-using any True Type font….

Keepsakes Creative Clips & Fonts for Winter Memories


Keepsakes Creative Clips & Fonts for Winter Memories


$0.72



CD All Occasions Combo


CD All Occasions Combo


$12.00


Enjoy all the Creative Clips & Fonts from the Winter Memories CD, Everyday Celebrations CD, and Special Occasions CD. Over 3,000 accents and 60 True Type fonts….

Christmas Together - Creating Holiday Keepsakes


Christmas Together – Creating Holiday Keepsakes


$18.95



Christmas Together: Creating Holiday Keepsakes


Christmas Together: Creating Holiday Keepsakes


$11.99


Holiday heirlooms link us to the magic of Christmases past and help create wonderful new memories for the future. Creating Holiday Keepsakes celebrates this spirit with ideas and instructions for making your own family treasures, along with the cozy sounds of acoustic guitar playing traditional holiday favorites….

Holiday Card Kit (16/pkg) - Kit #1 - Red/dark Green


Holiday Card Kit (16/pkg) – Kit #1 – Red/dark Green


$14.99


CREATING KEEPSAKES-Cardmaking is easy with a bit of guidance and the right materials-that is just what can be found in these kits. Includes: 16 cards and envelopes, 8 pattern papers, rub-on word sheet, 16 chipboard pieces, grosgrain ribbon, mini brads, other embellishments (varies on which kit), and instructions….

CK Media Creating Keepsakes Card Creations Volume 9


CK Media Creating Keepsakes Card Creations Volume 9


$14.99



Creating Keepsakes By Creating Keepsakes (EDT)


Creating Keepsakes By Creating Keepsakes (EDT)


$27


Presents 365 ideas, tips, and techniques for making innovative pages for a scrapbook. Author: Creating Keepsakes (EDT) Subtitle: Scrapbook Tips and Techniques, Book 2 Publication Date: 2011/04/01 Number of Pages: 288 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 8.25 Height: 10.50

Preserving Their Stories By Creating Keepsakes


Preserving Their Stories By Creating Keepsakes


$26.23


Author: Creating Keepsakes Subtitle: Scrapbooking the Lives of Those With Memory Loss Publication Date: 2009/12/01 Number of Pages: 128 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 8.25 Height: 10.50

Scrapbook Tips  Techniques By Creating Keepsakes (EDT)


Scrapbook Tips Techniques By Creating Keepsakes (EDT)


$24.7


Author: Creating Keepsakes (EDT) Series Title: Creating Keepsakes Publication Date: 2004/06/01 Number of Pages: 288 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 7.75 Height: 10.25

Scrapbooking Friends  Family By Creating Keepsakes (EDT)


Scrapbooking Friends Family By Creating Keepsakes (EDT)


$24.7


Author: Creating Keepsakes (EDT) Series Title: Creating Keepsakes Subtitle: Ideas for All Year Publication Date: 2004/06/01 Number of Pages: 288 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 8.00 Height: 10.25

Ck Media CK20510 Creating Keepsakes


Ck Media CK20510 Creating Keepsakes


$27.3


CK MEDIACard Creations. This periodical is filled with all kinds of card ideas and inspirations. From holidays to life events; there is a card for every occasion. With full color photos and detailed material lists; plus tips and instructions; you will find card making to be a fun and fulfilling endeavor These card projects are so fun you won t want to miss a volume Made in USA.

Keepsakes for a Mother's Heart: Creating Cherished Moments for a Lifetime


Keepsakes for a Mother’s Heart: Creating Cherished Moments for a Lifetime


$2.99


Motherhood and making memories . . . they go hand-in-hand. From nestling a tiny newborn to celebrating a diploma, precious moments are wrapped together with love and locked in a mom’s heart forever. Create unforgettable memories and enjoy them year after year as we take you on a journey of teddy bear picnics and umbrella parades, springtime gardens and cozy bedtime rituals. Follow a golden pathway where the simple becomes magical and the ordinary becomes extraordinary. They’re the treasured moments of motherhood . . . they’re Keepsakes for a Mother’s Heart.

Creating Keepsakes, Youve Got Flair By Leisure Arts (COR)


Creating Keepsakes, Youve Got Flair By Leisure Arts (COR)


$26.23


A compilation of Creating keepsakes best articles on finding your personal style and accessing your inner artist; over 600 designs and tips to nudge your creativity and teach you fun techniques for embellishing your pages. Author: Leisure Arts (COR) Subtitle: creative scrapbook techniques and more Publication Date: 2008/01/01 Number of Pages: 288 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 8.00 Height: 10.50

Quilted Memories: Journaling, Scrapbooking & Creating Keepsakes with Fabric


Quilted Memories: Journaling, Scrapbooking & Creating Keepsakes with Fabric


$7.99


A scrapbook gets put away; a quilt goes on display – perhaps framed and hung on the wall, or draped over the couch, placed right where everyone can see it. These 24 original quilts incorporate the same treasured photos and memorabilia that normally go into a scrapbook, but in a unique and unusual format. And they’re fun to make too, thanks to the many innovative techniques that are both easy for a beginner to master and excitingly new to the experienced quilter. Direct print favorite pictures on fabric with an inkjet printer. Arrange images on the quilt to tell a story. Tea-dye material to make it will look antique, creating a perfect background for those vintage photos. Extensive opening sections on art and design basics provide a plethora of invaluable tips, from how to mix and match colors to how to use pattern and texture. (There’s even a list of the 10 most common composition mistakes.) Quilters, collage artists, scrapbookers, and those who work with mixed media and assemblage will be thrilled at the abundance of breathtaking ideas on these pages.

Creating Your Perfect Wedding


Creating Your Perfect Wedding


$6.99


This inspiring and beautiful book will ensure that you have the wedding of your dreams – a memorable, stylish, and truly personal celebration that’s all about the bride and groom . . . not their bank balance! Includes 12 stylish yet simple projects to personalize your wedding, beautifully and clearly illustrated with easy-to-follow step-by-step photography. There are also dozens of other beautiful and memorable ideas for bridal and table flowers, cakes, table settings, place cards, candles, wedding favors, confetti, gifts, and wedding keepsakes . . . everything you need to create your perfect wedding.

Silver Clay Keepsakes


Silver Clay Keepsakes


$13.93


Anyone Can Make Great Silver Keepsakes. Welcome to the wonderful world of silver metal clay. Everything you need to know about metal clay types, techniques, tools and firing options. Choose from 24 keepsake project ideas, with something for everyone you know. You and 39;ll find gifts for baby, teens, Mom, Dad, and even the family pet. Then go on to expand your creative options with the bonus section that includes an idea gallery, information on specialty techniques and other helpful extras.

Skechers Keepsakes Blur (Women's) - Charcoal


Skechers Keepsakes Blur (Women’s) – Charcoal


$54.95


The SKECHERS Keepsakes-Blur boot are a cool choice for cold weather. Soft sweater knit fabric upper in a slip on boot with sueded fabric overlays, slouched shaft and soft faux fur collar. Cinchable top with front tie. 8 inch low mid calf shaft height. 4 1/2 inch top width. Soft fabric lining. Faux fur topped cushioned insole. Rolled fabric topsole trim. Shock absorbing midsole. Flexible traction outsole. Available Colors: Chocolate, Charcoal.

Skechers Keepsakes Blur (Women's) - Chocolate


Skechers Keepsakes Blur (Women’s) – Chocolate


$54.95


The SKECHERS Keepsakes-Blur boot are a cool choice for cold weather. Soft sweater knit fabric upper in a slip on boot with sueded fabric overlays, slouched shaft and soft faux fur collar. Cinchable top with front tie. 8 inch low mid calf shaft height. 4 1/2 inch top width. Soft fabric lining. Faux fur topped cushioned insole. Rolled fabric topsole trim. Shock absorbing midsole. Flexible traction outsole. Available Colors: Chocolate, Charcoal.

Skechers Keepsakes Birdie (Women's) - Chocolate


Skechers Keepsakes Birdie (Women’s) – Chocolate


$72.95


Score some winning cool weather style with the SKETCHERS Keepsakes Birdie boot! The Birdie boot has a soft, premium upper and a pull on casual design. This cold weather boot has a rounded plain toe front and stitching accents with raised stitched seam details on the front and shaft sides. The tall smooth boot shaft looks great with a dress or jeans. It features a soft faux fur top collar lining trim, a rolled fabric top collar trim and a soft fabric boot lining. It boasts the Sketchers logo patch and a cushioned insole and shock absorbing midsole for comfort. The flexible rubber outsole ensures plenty of traction!

Quilts  Totes for Little Folks By Creative Keepsakes, Inc.


Quilts Totes for Little Folks By Creative Keepsakes, Inc.


$18.8


Author: Creative Keepsakes, Inc. Publication Date: 2004/02/01 Number of Pages: 48 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 8.75 Height: 11.00

Skechers Keepsakes Impulse (Women's) - Chocolate


Skechers Keepsakes Impulse (Women’s) – Chocolate


$39.45


You’ll want the comfort and style of the Keepsakes-Impulse shoe all day. Soft sweater knit fabric upper in a low backed slip on casual slipper clog with soft shearling collar and lining. Traction outsole for outdoor wear. Soft sweater knit fabric upper. Fashionable two tone knit design with knit line texture. SKECHERS embroidered logo. Rounded toe. Lowered back for easy slip on fit. Soft, plush shearling style faux fur collar trim. Fully lined in soft, plush faux shearling. Faux shearling topped cushioned insole. Rolled fabric topsole trim. Shock absorbing midsole. Flexible traction outsole is good for indoor and outdoor wear.

Magique RFEB405 Keepsakes  Treasures  Easel Backed  Bronze  Happy Birthday


Magique RFEB405 Keepsakes Treasures Easel Backed Bronze Happy Birthday


$20.93


Easel Backed Keepsakes 4 x 4. Happy Birthday Gift Treasure. Decorative artwork. Sentimental or inspirational verse.

Romantic Weddings: 25 Handcrafted Accessories and Keepsakes


Romantic Weddings: 25 Handcrafted Accessories and Keepsakes


$3.99


Make your wedding unforgettable romantic with beautiful handcrafted accessories and keepsakes. Author Rebekah Meier will lead you through 25 step-by-step projects that offer romantic style, a soft look and a vintage touch. Inside you’ll find: handcrafted keepsakes and accessories for every aspect of the wedding; easy-to-follow projects, many of which can be made in a single afternoon; ideas that can be tailored to fit your own unique wedding theme or style. Jewelry, invitations, favors, frames and memory albums – these are just a few of the handcrafted accessories that will give your celebration a personalized, romantic look. You’ll learn to make accessories to dress up the wedding party, the church and reception hall, and keepsakes to cherish forever. And, because the projects are so simple, you’ll have time to relax and enjoy the romantic wedding you’ve created!

Skechers Keepsakes Peaceful (Girls') - Black


Skechers Keepsakes Peaceful (Girls’) – Black


$49.95


All is merry and bright in the SKECHERS Twinkle Toes: Keepsakes – Peaceful boot. Soft fabric upper in a mid calf height slip on casual cool weather boot with sweater knit shaft and mini sequin detailing. Soft fabric upper. Suede-textured soft fabric front. Soft sweater knit fabric shaft. Mid calf height slip on cool weather casual boot design. Stitching accents. Rounded toe front. Pretty mini sequin detailing with heart accents. SKECHERS embroidered logo. Lightly slouched sweater knit shaft. Cable knit detail . SKECHERS logo tag. Soft faux fur top collar. Cinchable collar design with tie front. Tie front with colorful bead detailing. 7 3/4 inch shaft height. Adjustable 4 1/2 inch top width. Soft plush faux fur boot lining. Cushioned insole. Rolled glitter fabric topsole trim. Shock absorbing midsole. Flexible traction outsole. Available Colors: Black, Gray.

Skechers Keepsakes Peaceful (Girls') - Gray


Skechers Keepsakes Peaceful (Girls’) – Gray


$49.95


All is merry and bright in the SKECHERS Twinkle Toes: Keepsakes – Peaceful boot. Soft fabric upper in a mid calf height slip on casual cool weather boot with sweater knit shaft and mini sequin detailing. Soft fabric upper. Suede-textured soft fabric front. Soft sweater knit fabric shaft. Mid calf height slip on cool weather casual boot design. Stitching accents. Rounded toe front. Pretty mini sequin detailing with heart accents. SKECHERS embroidered logo. Lightly slouched sweater knit shaft. Cable knit detail . SKECHERS logo tag. Soft faux fur top collar. Cinchable collar design with tie front. Tie front with colorful bead detailing. 7 3/4 inch shaft height. Adjustable 4 1/2 inch top width. Soft plush faux fur boot lining. Cushioned insole. Rolled glitter fabric topsole trim. Shock absorbing midsole. Flexible traction outsole. Available Colors: Black, Gray.

Airmail Holiday Minibooks


Airmail Holiday Minibooks


$3.43


With an retro air mail design, these holiday Minibook cards embrace the season’s nostalgia. The card is perfect for sharing vacation photos and creating keepsakes.

Dad Remembers: Memories for My Child


Dad Remembers: Memories for My Child


$6.99


This unique fill-in book is designed for creating family keepsakes. This charming full-color book will inspire any Dad to create a family heirloom for generations of loved ones.

Wooden 3-D Keepsakes - Set of 24


Wooden 3-D Keepsakes – Set of 24


$9.99


Make a personalized dimensional decoration for a parent or teacher’s desk! Paint flat panels with Liquid Watercolor tempera or acrylics and then add glitter rhinestones and more!

Skechers Keepsakes Postage (Women's) - Chocolate


Skechers Keepsakes Postage (Women’s) – Chocolate


$33.95


SKECHERS own comfortable women’s slipper shoe style! Featuring knitted sweater upper with fur trim, backless slip-in style, padded instep, and a rubber sole. Available Colors: Chocolate, Natural, Charcoal.

Skechers Keepsakes Postage (Women's) - Natural


Skechers Keepsakes Postage (Women’s) – Natural


$33.95


SKECHERS own comfortable women’s slipper shoe style! Featuring knitted sweater upper with fur trim, backless slip-in style, padded instep, and a rubber sole. Available Colors: Chocolate, Natural, Charcoal.

Skechers Keepsakes Postage (Women's) - Charcoal


Skechers Keepsakes Postage (Women’s) – Charcoal


$33.95


SKECHERS own comfortable women’s slipper shoe style! Featuring knitted sweater upper with fur trim, backless slip-in style, padded instep, and a rubber sole. Available Colors: Chocolate, Natural, Charcoal.

52 More Scrapbooking Challenges By Kartchner, Elizabeth


52 More Scrapbooking Challenges By Kartchner, Elizabeth


$27


Author: Kartchner, Elizabeth Series Title: Creating Keepsakes Publication Date: 2009/11/01 Number of Pages: 162 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 8.25 Height: 11.25

Photography for Scrapbookers By White, Tracy


Photography for Scrapbookers By White, Tracy


$27


Author: White, Tracy Series Title: Creating Keepsakes Publication Date: 2006/04/30 Number of Pages: 164 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 7.75 Height: 10.00

AwardWinning Scrapbook Pages By Leisure Arts (COR)


AwardWinning Scrapbook Pages By Leisure Arts (COR)


$24.7


Author: Leisure Arts (COR) Series Title: Creating Keepsakes Publication Date: 2004/06/01 Number of Pages: 288 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 8.00 Height: 10.25

SKECHERS Keepsakes Postage Women's Clog Shoes


SKECHERS Keepsakes Postage Women’s Clog Shoes


$36.99


These cozy Skechers clogs are made with a soft sweater-knit upper that keeps your feet warm along with providing a great winter look, a plush faux fur collar and cushioned insole. The sole is constructed of a 1 inch midsole with flexible traction for optimal comfort.

Leisure Arts Quick Knit Keepsakes Book 2


Leisure Arts Quick Knit Keepsakes Book 2


$6.95


Chic/cozy baby afghans in contemporary colors, and all six designs are as practical as they are pretty. Each knits up in a hurry and will accompany Baby beyond the nursery, becoming a favorite lap robe as years go by. 6 intermediate-skill afghans to knit using medium weight yarn and 29″ circular needles in sizes 8 (5 mm), 9 (5.5 mm), or 10 (6 mm).

Magique RFAB613 Keepsakes  Classics  Smoke  Pink Ribbon


Magique RFAB613 Keepsakes Classics Smoke Pink Ribbon


$22.62


Smoke glass keepsake with the Pink Ribbon reads: My dear friend you are in thoughts my heart and my prayers. Please know how deeply I care for you. Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB614 Keepsakes  Classics  Blue  Friends


Magique RFAB614 Keepsakes Classics Blue Friends


$22.62


Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea. Blue Oval glass keepsake stating the Lords Prayer.

Magique RFAB601 Keepsakes  Classics  Love  Silver


Magique RFAB601 Keepsakes Classics Love Silver


$22.62


Silver glass keepsake with Pink heart just simply states Love. Manufactured to the highest quality available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction ensured. Great gift idea.

Magique RFAB208 Keepsakes  Desktops  Smoke  One Person


Magique RFAB208 Keepsakes Desktops Smoke One Person


$21.26


Smoke glass keepsake reading: to the world you might be one person but to one person you may be the world. Desktops. The highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB204 Keepsakes  Desktops  My Friend  Smoke


Magique RFAB204 Keepsakes Desktops My Friend Smoke


$21.26


Smoke glass keepsake for a friend that reads: My friend you fill my heart with joy and smiles. Desktops. The highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB206 Keepsakes  Desktops  Dad  Bronze


Magique RFAB206 Keepsakes Desktops Dad Bronze


$21.26


Bronze glass keepsake for dad reads: Dad your love for me is heavens purest gift and lifes greatest treaure. Desktops. The highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB402 Keepsakes  Treasures  Your Love  Silver


Magique RFAB402 Keepsakes Treasures Your Love Silver


$20.93


Silver glass keepsake reads: Your love is everything to me and always will be. Desktops. The highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB408 Keepsakes  Treasures  Dad  Smoke


Magique RFAB408 Keepsakes Treasures Dad Smoke


$20.93


Smoke glass keepsake for Dad the simply states: Dad you are always there when I need you. Desktops. The highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB404 Keepsakes  Treasures  Not Even An Angel  Bronze


Magique RFAB404 Keepsakes Treasures Not Even An Angel Bronze


$20.93


Bronze glass keepsake with flowers and butterfly reads: Not even an angel could be a better friend then you. Desktops. The highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB602 Keepsakes  Classics  May The Lord  Bronze


Magique RFAB602 Keepsakes Classics May The Lord Bronze


$22.62


Bronze glass keepsake that reads: May the Lord God above send you an angel to protect you with his love. Manufactured to the highest quality available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction ensured. Great gift idea.

Magique RFAB605 Keepsakes  Classics  Friendship  Bronze


Magique RFAB605 Keepsakes Classics Friendship Bronze


$22.62


Bronze glass keepsake for a friend reads: Friendship a true friend is a gift from the angels. Manufactured to the highest quality available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction ensured. Great gift idea.

Magique RFAB607 Keepsakes  Classics  Lord Shepherd  Blue


Magique RFAB607 Keepsakes Classics Lord Shepherd Blue


$22.62


A blue glass keepsake that reads: The Lord is my shepherd I shall not want he maketh me to lie down in green pastures he leadeth me beside the still waters he restoreth my soul he leadeth me in the path of righteousness for his names sake Yea though I walk through the valley of the shadow of death I will fear no evil for thou art with me thy rod and they stalf comfort me thou preparest a table before me in the presence of my enemies thou anointest my head with oil my cup runneth over surely goodness and mercy shall follow me all the days of my life and I will dwell in the house of the lord forever (Psalm 23). There is also a figure of the Lord as a Shepard

Magique RFAB609 Keepsakes  Classics  My Friend  Smoke


Magique RFAB609 Keepsakes Classics My Friend Smoke


$22.62


Smoke glass keepsake for a friend reads: You are my friend through good times and bad. My friend my pal through happy times and sad. Beside me you stand beside me you walk always there to listen always there to talk sharing happiness and smiles through all the miles of our lives

Magique RFAB615 Keepsakes  Classics  Smoke  Prayer


Magique RFAB615 Keepsakes Classics Smoke Prayer


$22.62


Smoke glass keepsake with a prayer that reads: Though I walk through the valley of shadows and sadness I will not be broken. My light will not be kept dim with troubles and tears nor will I turn my footsteps from the path of a better tomorrow for my faith is strong though my journey be long. Loved ones and angels will walk and hold my hand.

Magique RFAB608 Keepsakes  Classics  Footprints  Bronze


Magique RFAB608 Keepsakes Classics Footprints Bronze


$22.62


Bronze Glass keepsake the reads: Footprints One night I dreamed a dream I was walking along the beach with my Lord. Across my mind flashed scenes of my life. I noticed two sets of footprints one mine and the other of my Lord. I noticed that many times along the path of my life there was only one set of footprints and those times were when I had had the most trouble in my life. That really bothered me so I asked Lord you promised to walk with me constantly but I notice that when I needed you most there is only one set of footprint. My Lord answered My child I would not desert you. Where you see only one set of footprints that is when I carried you.

Quick To Stitch Cross Stitch Keepsakes By Phillips, Helen


Quick To Stitch Cross Stitch Keepsakes By Phillips, Helen


$27.03


Author: Phillips, Helen Publication Date: 2008/02/15 Number of Pages: 105 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 8.25 Height: 11.00

Magique RFAB205 Keepsakes  Desktops  Prayer of Serenity  Blue


Magique RFAB205 Keepsakes Desktops Prayer of Serenity Blue


$21.26


Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea. Smoke glass keepsake with the Prayer of Serenity: God grant me the serenity to accept the things I can not change courage to change the things I can and the wisdom to know the difference.

Magique RFAB207 Keepsakes  Desktops  Blue  Prayer of Serenity


Magique RFAB207 Keepsakes Desktops Blue Prayer of Serenity


$21.26


Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea. Glass keepsake with a wooden base with the Prayer of Serenity: God grant me the serenity to accept the things I cannot change courage to change the things I can and the widsom to know the difference.

Magique RFAB409 Keepsakes  Treasures  True Friendship  Bronze


Magique RFAB409 Keepsakes Treasures True Friendship Bronze


$20.93


Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea. Bronze glass keepsake about friendship reads: True friendship is rare to find. It grows within the heart and mind. So when a caring soul you find true love and trust are then combined.

Magique RFAB412 Keepsakes  Treasures  Smoke  Prayer


Magique RFAB412 Keepsakes Treasures Smoke Prayer


$20.93


Smoke glass keepsake reads: Rest your problems in the hands of the Lord. Find peace and comfort in your prayer to him for a brighter tomorrow. Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Quick Knit Keepsakes, Book 2 By Leapman, Melissa


Quick Knit Keepsakes, Book 2 By Leapman, Melissa


$14.43


Author: Leapman, Melissa Publication Date: 2008/07/01 Number of Pages: 20 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 8.25 Height: 11.00

Magique RFAB203 Keepsakes  Desktops  May The Love  Bronze


Magique RFAB203 Keepsakes Desktops May The Love Bronze


$21.26


Bronze glass keepsake stating: May the love and protection a guardian Angel can give be yours in abundance a long as you live. Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Skechers Twinkle Toes Keepsakes Flash N Fancy (Infant Girls') - Black/Blue


Skechers Twinkle Toes Keepsakes Flash N Fancy (Infant Girls’) – Black/Blue


$47.95


She’ll swoon over the pretty, lively detail on the SKECHERS Twinkle Toes: Keepsakes – Flash N Fancy boot. Soft suede-textured fabric upper in a slip on cool weather mid calf height casual boot with light up sequin toe and metallic detail.

Creating Outdoor Rooms


Creating Outdoor Rooms


$12.99


Creating Outdoor Rooms shares ideas for creating comfortable, yet elegant, Southern-influenced garden rooms anywhere in the world. Leeda Marting reveals how to use today’s broad range of durable outdoor furniture and accessories to create garden rooms, verandas, and piazzas infused with the hallmark charm of one of America’s most beautiful and historic cities. Creating Outdoor Rooms is superbly illustrated with over 100 color photographs featuring some of Charleston’s most exquisite outdoor spaces.

Encyclopedia Of Scrapbooking By White, Tracy (EDT)


Encyclopedia Of Scrapbooking By White, Tracy (EDT)


$30.84


Provides stepbystep instructions for creating a variety of scrapbook pages using different surfaces and dimensional effects. Author: White, Tracy (EDT) Series Title: Creating Keepsakes Publication Date: 2005/07/01 Number of Pages: 320 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 8.00 Height: 10.50

Pretty Little Things: Collage Jewelry, Trinkets, Keepsakes Pretty Little Things: Collage Jewelry, Trinkets, Keepsakes


Pretty Little Things: Collage Jewelry, Trinkets, Keepsakes Pretty Little Things: Collage Jewelry, Trinkets, Keepsakes


$19.31


This book takes you on a sparkle-filled journey of discovery where you?ll learn to combine vintage treasures with your own collage creations. Over 25 projects teach you to cut glass, solder, and make your own collage magic.Author: Sally Jean AlexanderFormat: paperback, 128 pgs., 8 1/2 in. x 11 in.Publisher: North Light, 2006

Creating Retirement Income


Creating Retirement Income


$4.99


Creating Retirement Income deals head on with the challenges you’ll face in providing a financially secure retirement. This comprehensive yet easy-to-understand guide tells you how to build a solid investment portfolio, strengthen your cash flow, and create sources of lifetime income.

Creating Your Dream Bedroom


Creating Your Dream Bedroom


$24.95


Plan Out and Decorate the Perfect Bedroom for Yourself, Your Children, or Your Guests A bedroom can be fun or serious, fancy or minimalist, bright or subtle. In this strikingly photographed companion to Creating Your Dream Kitchen and Creating Your Dream Bathroom, award-winning interior designer Andrew Bannister shows how to make it more than just a place to sleep. He offers advice on how to determine your needs and desires, covering practical issues that range from storage to selecting the right bed. Most impressive are the many case studies that demonstrate the modern bedrooms versatility. Some serve as private retreats with a workout machine, yoga mat, and surplus of comfort; others become part-time offices or media rooms. There are ideas for dressing rooms, guest bedrooms, kids and teenagers rooms, and more. 160 full-color pages. Hardcover with jacket. About the Author Andrew Bannister is an award-winning interior designer with a specialty in the three major areas of the home the bathroom, kitchen, and bedroom. His talent has won him national awards for excellence, and he has also been a finalist ten times at the annual kitchen and bathroom industry awards.

Creating Lampwork Beads For Jewelry


Creating Lampwork Beads For Jewelry


$24.95


Create, Design, Wear. Beaded jewelry is on every fashionista and 39;s must-have list. With this book you can bring Hollywood style to your wardrobe in a big way. Even better, it and 39;s as much fun to make as it is to wear. From tiny glass beads and pendants to rings and necklaces, Creating Lampwork Beads for Jewelry teaches you how to make them all. With more than 200 color photos and illustrations, this book outlines basic techniques that allow you to quickly excel from beginner to advanced beader. Included in this book are explanations and demonstrations of the ancient art of lampwork beading and step-by-step instructions for making 16 different lampwork beads. The book also includes 14 custom jewelry designs in which to incorporate your beads. With lampwork beads the possibilities are endless – no two beads are ever exactly alike. Jewelry and bead projects shown below are featured in this book.

Gryphon House 16375 Creating Readers


Gryphon House 16375 Creating Readers


$40.47


Learn the basic building blocks of reading with Creating Readers the comprehensive resource that develops a strong foundation for prereaders. Creating Readers gives teachers and parents the tools to teach prereading skills with over 1000 activities games fingerplays songs tongue twisters poems and stories for the letters of the alphabet. This invaluable resource develops the child s desire to read as well as the skills needed to begin reading. Creating Readers starts children ages 3 to 8 towards a future rich with books and reading.

Leisure Arts Encyclopedia of Scrapbooking  Book


Leisure Arts Encyclopedia of Scrapbooking Book


$24.95


An essential for the beginner and the seasoned scrapbooker, this 320-page Creating Keepsakes publication is a perfect source for information, ideas and inspiration.Click here for table of contents. Click here for table of contents. Click here to see inside!

Creating Inner Peace CD


Creating Inner Peace CD


$19.95


This CD will help you develop an inner peace. Relax your mind and feel great in minu

Magique RFAB695 Spanish Reflections  Keepsakes  Classics  Dad  Smoke


Magique RFAB695 Spanish Reflections Keepsakes Classics Dad Smoke


$22.62


Smoke glass keepsake in Spanish for Dad reads: Papa Tu amor es el regalo mas puro del cielo y el tesoro mas grande de la vida. Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFEBO11 Keepsakes  Ovals  Blue  Lord s Prayer  Easel Backed


Magique RFEBO11 Keepsakes Ovals Blue Lord s Prayer Easel Backed


$23.99


Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea. Blue glass keepsake for a friend that states: Best friends help keep our lives bright and happy encourage us lift us up and give us strength. Thank you for being my best friend.

Magique RFEBO16 Keepsakes  Ovals  Easel  Backed  Blue  Thank You


Magique RFEBO16 Keepsakes Ovals Easel Backed Blue Thank You


$23.99


Blue oval glass keepsake to say thank you. Reads as follows: Thank you Let me express my most sincere appreciation and deepest gratitude to you. Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFEB201 Keepsakes  Desktops  Silver  Lord s Prayer  Easel Backed


Magique RFEB201 Keepsakes Desktops Silver Lord s Prayer Easel Backed


$21.26


Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea. A silver glass keepsake with the Lords Prayer.

Magique RFEB407 Keepsakes  Treasures  Easel Backed  Smoke  Doctor


Magique RFEB407 Keepsakes Treasures Easel Backed Smoke Doctor


$20.93


Smoke glass keepsake for a Doctor which states: Doctor thank you for your skill wisdom comforting words and the care you have given me. Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFEB505 Keepsakes  Classics  Blue  Teacher  Easel Backed


Magique RFEB505 Keepsakes Classics Blue Teacher Easel Backed


$22.62


Blue glass keepsake with a sentiment for a Wonderful Teacher. Manufactured to the highest quality available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction ensured. Great gift idea.

Magique RFEB204 Keepsakes  Desktops  Smoke  Teacher  Easel Backed


Magique RFEB204 Keepsakes Desktops Smoke Teacher Easel Backed


$21.26


A smoke glass keepsake with a sentiment to a Wonderful Teacher. Manufactured to the highest quality available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction ensured. Great gift idea.

Magique RFAB403 Keepsakes  Treasures  May The Lord Above  Blue


Magique RFAB403 Keepsakes Treasures May The Lord Above Blue


$20.93


Blue glass keepsake reads: May the Lord above send you a guardian angel to surround you with his love. Desktops. The highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB497 Spanish Reflections  Keepsakes  Treasures  Friend  Smoke


Magique RFAB497 Spanish Reflections Keepsakes Treasures Friend Smoke


$20.93


Smoke glass keepsake in Spanish for a friend reads: Una amiga verdadera es como un regalo de los angels. Treasures. The highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB498 Spanish Reflections  Keepsakes  Treasures  Love  Bronze


Magique RFAB498 Spanish Reflections Keepsakes Treasures Love Bronze


$20.93


Bronze glass keepsake in Spanish reads: Tu amor es todo para mi y siempre lo sera. Treasures. The highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Magique RFAB694 Spanish Reflections  Keepsakes  Classics  Friends  Silver


Magique RFAB694 Spanish Reflections Keepsakes Classics Friends Silver


$22.62


Silver glass keepsake in Spanish for a friend reads: Amigas Una amiga verdadera es como un angel especial. Manufactured to the highest quality available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction ensured. Great gift idea.

Magique RFEB406 Keepsakes  Treasures  Easel Backed  Blue  Friendship


Magique RFEB406 Keepsakes Treasures Easel Backed Blue Friendship


$20.93


Blue glass Friendship keepsake with yellow flowers which states: Friendship it is good to have you as a friend. Manufactured to the highest quality available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction ensured. Great gift idea.

Magique RFEB504 Keepsakes  Classics  Smoke  Retirement  Easel Backed


Magique RFEB504 Keepsakes Classics Smoke Retirement Easel Backed


$22.62


Smoke glass keepsake for Retirement which states: Happy Retirement For all your hard wok for all the support and help you have given others may all your years ahead be filled with the rich rewards of joy and fulfillment you so greatly deserve and have so fully earned

Magique RFEBO13 Keepsakes  Ovals  Smoke  Anniversary  Easel Backed


Magique RFEBO13 Keepsakes Ovals Smoke Anniversary Easel Backed


$23.99


Smoke oval glass keepsake for an Anniversay which states: Happy Anniversary Happy Anniversary my love. I renew my commitment to love you and stand by you as you have loved me and stood by me for these wonderful years of our lives. I hold my love for you deep in my heart and I always will

Magique RFEBO15 Keepsakes  Ovals  Easel  Backed  Bronze  Encouragement


Magique RFEBO15 Keepsakes Ovals Easel Backed Bronze Encouragement


$23.99


Bronze oval glass keepsake with works for encouagement stated as follows: Encouragement I know that you have the inner strength that it takes to carry through and succeed at whatever you want to achieve. That is the kind of person you are and whom we all so very much admire.

Magique RFEB404 Keepsakes  Treasures  Easel Backed  Blue  Mom


Magique RFEB404 Keepsakes Treasures Easel Backed Blue Mom


$20.93


Blue glass keepsake for Mom stating: Mom Among my fondest memories wil always be those times when you did such wonderful things for me that made me realize how very much you love me. Aalways know that I love you too.

Magique RFAB202 Keepsakes  Desktops  May Joy Surround  Blue


Magique RFAB202 Keepsakes Desktops May Joy Surround Blue


$21.26


Blue glass keepsake stating as follows: May Joy and peace surround you and may happiness always be at your door May your guardian angel be with you now and forevermore. Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available. Design is stylish and innovative. Satisfaction Ensured. Great Gift Idea.

Creating a Win Win IEP


Creating a Win Win IEP


$34.95


This book is a must-read for every parent or educator who participates in the IEP process. Dr. Fouse takes readers through the entire range of a “child-centered” educational process, from the initial stages of identification and diagnosis to full implementation and monitoring of the individualized education program. She walks you through the process of setting goals and objectives, getting the most out of IEP meetings, determining proper placement, requesting assistive technology, and much more. She explains laws that you will need to know inside and out, such as the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act, Section 504, Americans with Disabilities Act, and FERPA. Finally, she lists some common mistakes that schools and parents often make, and gives great advice on how to avoid conflicts.

Creating Short Fiction By Knight, Damon


Creating Short Fiction By Knight, Damon


$22.66


Explains effective use of structure and pacing, and offers advice for creating realistic dialogue, plot, and characters Author: Knight, Damon Publication Date: 1997/03/01 Number of Pages: 209 Binding Type: Paperbound Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.50 Height: 9.00

Creating Childrens Rooms


Creating Childrens Rooms


$24.95


100s of Design and Decorating Ideas Plus Step-by-Step Projects Create your child and 39;s dream room — it and 39;s easy. With hundreds of enchanting design ideas and easy-to-construct projects, there and 39;s plenty here to fit every child and 39;s personality without breaking a parent and 39;s budget. The professional decorator and 39;s advice encompasses endless combinations of colors, textures, fabrics, and furniture, while the projects range from playful and whimsical to fun and funky, from classic themes and traditional styling to innovative and eclectic approaches that can evolve and grow along with the child. Book and toy storage options are offered, while color photographs demonstrate how paint, wallpaper, and stencils can transform an ordinary child and 39;s room into a special place that and 39;s his or her own.

Creating Glass Beads


Creating Glass Beads


$24.95


Expand Your Flameworking Skills and Develop Your Artistic Voice Move past the basics and refine your individual style. This 144-page book includes 10 step-by-step sections, each focusing on a single project bead designed to teach you specific techniques, tools, and methods. Shown below are examples of the in-depth instruction and inspiration you can find in this exciting volume. Create projects incorporating special materials and techniques (image 1). Add whimsical details with stringer, millefiori and frit (image 2). Follow along step-by-step with detailed instructions to successfully complete projects (image 3). Discover tips and alternate themes throughout (image 4). Intrigued by a technique but not in love with the featured project? Find examples from project testers like you to inspire you to make designs of your own using this fun new idea (image 5).

Creating Web Sites Bible


Creating Web Sites Bible


$9.99


If you want to build your own Web site in a 2.0 world, you’ve come to the right place. From facing HTML without fear to adding new flair with multimedia, interactivity, and blogging, this comprehensive guide provides you with everything you need. Loaded with nearly a thousand pages of invaluable techniques and step-by-step instructions, this is your one-stop resource for designing a site, taking it live, keeping it fresh, and moving into the world of e-commerce.

Creating Cushions & Cushion Covers


Creating Cushions & Cushion Covers


$5.99


How to sew and embellish 20 gorgeous bolsters, pillows and slipcovers. Easy-to-follow techniques with over 200 stunning photographs.

Creating Your Perfect Christmas


Creating Your Perfect Christmas


$4.99


Contains twelve beautiful projects for you to make, each one clearly illustrated with step-by-step photography. From an advent calendar to a tree topper, from a welcoming wreath to an eye-catching table runner, these adaptable ideas use easily available materials and don’t require special skills. Over 200 glorious photographs showcase myriad ideas to add a personal touch to every aspect of your celebrations.

Callison: Creating Smarter Places


Callison: Creating Smarter Places


$19.99


Callison has been described as a design firm that puts business first, or a business firm that puts design first. Either way, the result is the kind of dynamic and engaging places that create lasting value by fostering both economic and social rewards. Showcased in this 280-page book with over 500 color photos plus renderings and diagrams, are illustrations of Callison’s agility, creativity and confidence in the face of change and how it has taken the firm from a group of 12 architects who designed their first Nordstrom store in 1975 to today’s multi-disciplinary practice with over 400 employees practicing from the Seattle headquarters.

Creating a Garden of the Senses


Creating a Garden of the Senses


$9.99


Simple ways to use fragrance, touch, sound, taste and visual drama in the garden, with over 250 evocative photographs.

Creating Autoethnographies By Muncey, Tessa


Creating Autoethnographies By Muncey, Tessa


$40.04


Author: Muncey, Tessa Publication Date: 2010/04/14 Number of Pages: 152 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 6.75 Height: 9.50

Creating Spaniards By Holguin, Sandie


Creating Spaniards By Holguin, Sandie


$37.65


Author: Holguin, Sandie Subtitle: Culture and National Identity in Republican Spain Publication Date: 2002/09/01 Number of Pages: 304 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.75 Height: 8.75

Creating Candles By Saachi, Luisa


Creating Candles By Saachi, Luisa


$32.37


Author: Saachi, Luisa Publication Date: 2008/04/10 Number of Pages: 224 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 7.25 Height: 9.00

Creating Magic By Cockerell, Lee


Creating Magic By Cockerell, Lee


$31.64


Drawing on the concepts and principles taught at the Disney Institute, a former Disney executive introduces a series of practical, commonsense strategies designed to promote magic within any organization, ranging from everyone is important to your people are your brand, enhanced by reallife anecdotes and sound business advice. 40,000 first printing. Author: Cockerell, Lee Subtitle: 10 Common Sense Leadership Strategies from a Life at Disney Publication Date: 2008/10/14 Number of Pages: 270 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 5.50 Height: 8.50

Fearless Creating By Maisel, Eric


Fearless Creating By Maisel, Eric


$26.23


Offers writers, artists, and performers advice on overcoming the fear of the blank page and empty canvas, and tells how to use this emotion to artistic advantage Author: Maisel, Eric Series Title: Inner Workbook Subtitle: A StepByStep Guide to Starting and Completing Your Work of Art Publication Date: 1995/10/01 Binding Type: Paperbound Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 6.00 Height: 8.00

Creating Myself By Tyler, Mia


Creating Myself By Tyler, Mia


$21.91


An uplifting personal account by the successful plussized model and daughter of Aerosmiths Steven Tyler shares her painful experiences of growing up in the shadow of her fathers celebrity and mothers drug addiction, her relationship with her sister Liv, and her own battles with drugs and a selfmutilating disorder. Reprint. Author: Tyler, Mia Subtitle: How I Learned That Beauty Comes in All Shapes, Sizes, and Packages, Including Me Publication Date: 2009/06/23 Number of Pages: 288 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 5.75 Height: 9.00

Creating Poetry By Drury, John


Creating Poetry By Drury, John


$21.89


Author: Drury, John Publication Date: 2006/07/29 Number of Pages: 211 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.75 Height: 8.50

Creating Equal By Connerly, Ward


Creating Equal By Connerly, Ward


$30.84


Author: Connerly, Ward Subtitle: My Fight Against Race Preferences Publication Date: 2008/02/01 Number of Pages: 298 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 6.50 Height: 9.50

Creating a Business Plan


Creating a Business Plan


$16.73


Series Title: Pocket Mentor Subtitle: Expert Solutions to Everyday Challenges Publication Date: 2007/11/05 Number of Pages: 121 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.00 Height: 7.00

Creating Affluence By Chopra, Deepak


Creating Affluence By Chopra, Deepak


$18.8


The bestselling author of The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success identifies the source of abundance, explains how to generate affluence, and stresses the importance of knowledge. 100,000 first printing. 100,000 ad/promo. Author: Chopra, Deepak Subtitle: The AToZ Steps to a Richer Life Publication Date: 1998/09/01 Number of Pages: 120 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.00 Height: 7.50

Creating the Empress By Proskurina, Vera


Creating the Empress By Proskurina, Vera


$55.19


Author: Proskurina, Vera Series Title: Ars Rossika Subtitle: Politics and Poetry in the Age of Catherine II Publication Date: 2011/03/01 Number of Pages: 310 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 6.50 Height: 9.50

Creating Teams With an Edge


Creating Teams With an Edge


$27


Series Title: Harvard Business Essentials Subtitle: The Complete Skill Set to Build Powerful and Influential Teams Publication Date: 2004/02/01 Number of Pages: 192 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 6.50 Height: 9.25

Creating Cuisine By Thompson, Lisa


Creating Cuisine By Thompson, Lisa


$43.93


With an inviting contemporary design, each book in this careerplanning series details the required skills and education for an array of professions while also providing a glimpse at daytoday activities and littleknown facts about each field. Author: Thompson, Lisa Series Title: On the Job Subtitle: Have You Got What It Takes to Be a Chef? Publication Date: 2008/01/01 Number of Pages: 48 Binding Type: Library Grade Level: 46 Language: English Depth: 0.30 Width: 6.20 Height: 9.30

Creating Communication By Fujishin, Randy


Creating Communication By Fujishin, Randy


$53.69


Author: Fujishin, Randy Subtitle: Exploring and Expanding Your Fundamental Communication Skills Publication Date: 2008/08/28 Number of Pages: 227 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 6.00 Height: 8.75

CREATING GUITAR SOLOS FOR BANJO INSTR (DVD)


CREATING GUITAR SOLOS FOR BANJO INSTR (DVD)


$32.73


Chris Jones analyzes five songs, discussing his technique for creating melodyoriented guitar solos for banjo instrumentals. Genre: How To Musical Instruction Rating: NR Release Date: 31AUG2004

Creating Content Management Systems in Java By Ferguson, Arron


Creating Content Management Systems in Java By Ferguson, Arron


$51.31


Provides information on creating an open source Content Management System using XML, XSLT, Java, and JSP. Author: Ferguson, Arron Publication Date: 2006/08/15 Number of Pages: 496 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.50 Width: 7.50 Height: 9.50

Creating Family Web Sites For Dummies


Creating Family Web Sites For Dummies


$7.99


With families scattered all across the country, the best family gathering place is now online! With this book, you don’t need to be a Web wizard to set up a cool site where everyone can meet the baby, kids can report their game scores, couples can share wedding photos, and Grandpa can continue the family genealogy.

Creating a Natural Aquarium By Hiscock, Peter


Creating a Natural Aquarium By Hiscock, Peter


$21.87


Provides advice on how to create a natural environment in ones home aquarium by choosing proper lighting and furnishings. Author: Hiscock, Peter Publication Date: 2000/08/07 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.75 Height: 8.25

Creating Catholics By Carter, Karen E.


Creating Catholics By Carter, Karen E.


$54.6


Author: Carter, Karen E. Subtitle: Catechism and Primary Education in Early Modern France Publication Date: 2011/01/15 Number of Pages: 314 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 6.00 Height: 9.00

Creating Unforgettable Characters By Seger, Linda


Creating Unforgettable Characters By Seger, Linda


$24.73


Discusses back stories, psychology, research, relationships, supporting characters, stereotypes and character problems, and offers advice on writing dialogue Author: Seger, Linda Publication Date: 1990/07/01 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.50 Height: 8.00

Creating Healthy Organizations By Lowe, Graham


Creating Healthy Organizations By Lowe, Graham


$39.81


Author: Lowe, Graham Subtitle: How Vibrant Workplaces Inspire Employees to Achieve Sustainable Success Publication Date: 2010/04/01 Number of Pages: 258 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 6.25 Height: 9.25

Creating Rosie the Riveter By Honey, Maureen


Creating Rosie the Riveter By Honey, Maureen


$43.81


Examines advertisements and fiction published in the Saturday Evening Post and True Story in order to show how propaganda was used to encourage women to enter the work force Author: Honey, Maureen Subtitle: Class, Gender, and Propaganda During World War II Publication Date: 1985/08/01 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.75 Height: 9.25

Creating Sanctuary By Bloom, Sandra L.


Creating Sanctuary By Bloom, Sandra L.


$66.27


Author: Bloom, Sandra L. Subtitle: Toward the Evolution of Sane Societies Publication Date: 1997/08/01 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 6.25 Height: 9.25

Creating the Nation By Cooper, David L.


Creating the Nation By Cooper, David L.


$56.68


Author: Cooper, David L. Subtitle: Identity and Aesthetics in Early NinteenthCentury Russia and Bohemia Publication Date: 2010/05/15 Number of Pages: 347 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 6.25 Height: 9.00

Creating Shareholder Value By Rappaport, Alfred


Creating Shareholder Value By Rappaport, Alfred


$41.38


Explains why shareholder value should be a corporations ultimate goal, gives advice on determining strategies, and looks at performance evaluation, mergers, and acquisitions Author: Rappaport, Alfred Subtitle: A Guide for Managers and Investors Publication Date: 1997/12/01 Number of Pages: 205 Binding Type: Hardbound Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 6.75 Height: 9.50

Creating Japanese Gardens By Horton, Alvin


Creating Japanese Gardens By Horton, Alvin


$19.57


Author: Horton, Alvin Series Title: Orthos All About Gardening Publication Date: 2003/01/01 Number of Pages: 112 Binding Type: Paperbound Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 8.25 Height: 11.00

Creating The Breakthrough Portfolio By Thurlbeck, Ken


Creating The Breakthrough Portfolio By Thurlbeck, Ken


$67.25


Author: Thurlbeck, Ken Subtitle: Strategies for Managing a Successful Career Publication Date: 2006/09/26 Number of Pages: 176 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 8.00 Height: 10.00

Creating Kirigami By Molina, Carlos N.


Creating Kirigami By Molina, Carlos N.


$18.8


Author: Molina, Carlos N. Subtitle: Elegant Paper Cutting Designs Publication Date: 2010/10/05 Number of Pages: 112 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.75 Width: 7.25 Height: 9.25

Creating Inner Harmony By Campbell, Don


Creating Inner Harmony By Campbell, Don


$25.47


Author: Campbell, Don Subtitle: Using Your Voice and Music to Heal Publication Date: 2007/07/01 Number of Pages: 112 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 6.25 Height: 6.75

Creating a Lean Culture By Mann, David


Creating a Lean Culture By Mann, David


$52.99


Author: Mann, David Subtitle: Tools to Sustain Lean Conversions Publication Date: 2010/03/22 Number of Pages: 296 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 6.75 Height: 10.00

Creating Content By Mills, J. Elizabeth


Creating Content By Mills, J. Elizabeth


$22.62


Author: Mills, J. Elizabeth Series Title: Digital and Information Literacy Subtitle: Maximizing Wikis, Widgets, Blogs, and More Publication Date: 2011/01/15 Number of Pages: 48 Binding Type: Paperback Grade Level: 46 Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 7.00 Height: 9.00

Creating Fractals By Stevens, Roger T.


Creating Fractals By Stevens, Roger T.


$51.31


Author: Stevens, Roger T. Series Title: GRAPHICS SERIES Publication Date: 2005/11/30 Number of Pages: 305 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 7.50 Height: 9.00

Creating a Charmed Life By Moran, Victoria


Creating a Charmed Life By Moran, Victoria


$21.13


An expert on womens health, drawing from her experiences with thousands of women, discusses techniques for locating the still and healing point of calm and peace within a tumultuous world. Original. Tour. Author: Moran, Victoria Subtitle: Sensible, Spiritual Secrets Every Busy Woman Should Know Publication Date: 1999/04/01 Number of Pages: 219 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.50 Height: 6.50

Creating Crocheted Fabric By Ohrenstein, Dora


Creating Crocheted Fabric By Ohrenstein, Dora


$29.3


Provides detailed coverage of hook, yarn and stitch variables to explain how a variety of combinations can enable distinctive fabric patterns, sharing dozens of swatch examples and 15 practical projects. Original. Crafters Choice. Author: Ohrenstein, Dora Subtitle: Experimenting With Hook, Yarn Stitch Publication Date: 2010/01/05 Number of Pages: 143 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 8.75 Height: 10.00

Creating a Forest Garden By Crawford, Martin


Creating a Forest Garden By Crawford, Martin


$51.31


Author: Crawford, Martin Subtitle: Working With Nature to Grow Edible Crops Publication Date: 2010/07/01 Number of Pages: 384 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 8.75 Height: 10.75

Artists Creating with Photos By Haglund, Jill


Artists Creating with Photos By Haglund, Jill


$33.1


Author: Haglund, Jill Publication Date: 2005/06/15 Number of Pages: 111 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 8.75 Height: 11.00

Creating Digital Photobooks By Daly, Tim


Creating Digital Photobooks By Daly, Tim


$36.24


Printing ondemand services offer photographers a lowcost route to selfpublishing and selfpromotion. This book describes the most effective ways of using them. It illustrates the complete process from concept development and design to selling your books online. It also shows examples of photobooks and personal design styles. Author: Daly, Tim Subtitle: How to Design and Selfpublish Your Own Books, Albums and Exhibition Catalogues Publication Date: 2010/04/01 Number of Pages: 128 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 9.00 Height: 9.50

Creating Effective Teams By Wheelan, Susan A.


Creating Effective Teams By Wheelan, Susan A.


$50.01


Author: Wheelan, Susan A. Subtitle: A Guide for Members and Leaders Publication Date: 2009/09/10 Number of Pages: 150 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 6.00 Height: 8.75

Creating the College Man By Clark, Daniel A.


Creating the College Man By Clark, Daniel A.


$41.03


Author: Clark, Daniel A. Series Title: Studies in American Thought and Culture Subtitle: American Mass Magazines and MiddleClass Manhood, 18901915 Publication Date: 2010/05/25 Number of Pages: 256 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.75 Height: 8.75

Creating Entrepreneurs By Kiesner, Fred (EDT)


Creating Entrepreneurs By Kiesner, Fred (EDT)


$81.43


Author: Kiesner, Fred (EDT) Subtitle: Making Miracles Happen Publication Date: 2009/10/11 Number of Pages: 558 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 6.25 Height: 9.50

Creating a Butterfly Garden By Schneck, Marcus


Creating a Butterfly Garden By Schneck, Marcus


$18.8


Author: Schneck, Marcus Subtitle: A Guide to Attracting and Identifying Butterfly Visitors Publication Date: 1994/05/01 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 5.25 Height: 5.75

By Design or Default:  Creating a Church Culture That Works


By Design or Default: Creating a Church Culture That Works


$3.99


Every church has a culture. Unfortunately, church culture is most often created by default – coming into existence through the life patterns and inherited habits of its founders. By Design or Default details seven proven strategies to help laypeople and pastors make choices that support and reflect the message their church wants to communicate. Following these strategies, you too can create a church culture by design, and empower your congregation to reach a changing world with the timeless gospel of Jesus Christ. The distinct difference in culture-creating leadership is that it not only teaches but also models and cultivates a life-giving spirit – a spirit of encouragement, a spirit of confidence. By Design or Default doesn’t tell you what your church culture should be in terms of style, as much as what it could be in terms of spirit and substance. This guide helps churches focus on creating and maintaining a refreshing church culture that presents a positive, life-giving message to a lost and searching world.

Creating Web Pages with HTML Simplified (3rd Edition)


Creating Web Pages with HTML Simplified (3rd Edition)


$9.99


Are you new to computers? Does new technology make you nervous? Relax! This is the easiest guide ever to creating Web pages with HTML – a book that skips the long-winded explanations and shows you how things work. All you have to do is open the book, follow Chip, your friendly guide – and discover just how easy it is to get up to speed.

Creating Japanese Gardens (Ortho's All About)


Creating Japanese Gardens (Ortho’s All About)


$5.99


Transport the serenity and beauty of a Japanese garden to your yard. Ortho’s All About Creating Japanese Gardens shows how anyone, even novice gardeners, can achieve the aesthetics and sensibility of this ancient practice. Five basic Japanese garden types, presented through lush photography and clear text, bring to life key design principles. Learn the secrets of using elements such as stepping-stones, paths, waterfalls, streams, ponds, fences, and enclosures to make your garden a restful retreat.

Creating a Web Site With Flash By Morris, David


Creating a Web Site With Flash By Morris, David


$20.36


Readers who are short on time can learn the basics of how to add interactivity, sound, and animations to a Web site by using the Flash authoring tool, creating and animating graphics, tweening, and adding sound and video. Original. (Beginner) Author: Morris, David Series Title: Visual Quickproject Series Subtitle: Visual Quickproject Guide Publication Date: 2005/03/25 Number of Pages: 140 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 7.00 Height: 8.75

The Complete Idiots Guide to Creating a Website By McFedries, Paul


The Complete Idiots Guide to Creating a Website By McFedries, Paul


$30.84


Accompanied by a CDROM containing JavaScript and a host of templates, a helpful introduction to creating a successful webpage covers everything from design and publishing a site to automating and publicizing it, discussing such topics as streaming video and audio, ecommerce, custom surveys, forms, polls, and discussion groups. Original. Author: McFedries, Paul Series Title: Complete Idiots Guide to Publication Date: 2008/10/07 Number of Pages: 364 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 7.25 Height: 9.00

Creating Animated Cartoons With Character By Murray, Joe


Creating Animated Cartoons With Character By Murray, Joe


$30.86


An Emmy Awardwinning illustrator and animator provides comprehensive, stepbystep guidelines for creating a quality animated series and getting it shown, in a behindthescenes reference that draws on examples from such programs as Spongebob Squarepants and Rockos Modern Life. Original. Author: Murray, Joe Subtitle: A Guide to Developing and Producing Your Own Series for TV, the Web, and Short Film Publication Date: 2010/08/24 Number of Pages: 240 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 7.25 Height: 10.25

Creating a Website: the Missing Manual By MacDonald, Matthew


Creating a Website: the Missing Manual By MacDonald, Matthew


$34.7


Provides information on creating a Web site, covering such topics as XHTML, style sheets, frames, graphics, attracting visitors, JavaScript, and blogs. Author: MacDonald, Matthew Series Title: Missing Manual Subtitle: The Book That Should Have Been in the Box Publication Date: 2011/05/10 Number of Pages: 563 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 7.25 Height: 9.25

Creating Glass Beads By Warhaftig, Jeri L.


Creating Glass Beads By Warhaftig, Jeri L.


$30.84


Provides instructions for creating ten types of eyecatching, flameworked glass beads, in a book that includes fullcolor photos and introduces new skills, techniques, and materials. Author: Warhaftig, Jeri L. Subtitle: A New Workshop to Expand Your Beginner Skills and Develop Your Artistic Voice Publication Date: 2011/03/01 Number of Pages: 144 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 9.00 Height: 10.50



 1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 12 X12


1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 12 X12


$30.82


S.E.I.-One Hour Scrapbook Album Kit: Clarabelle. Creating a finished album is easier than ever with a S.E.I.’s scrapbook album kit. It has everything you need to create a personalized album. Perfect for gifts or keepsakes. This kit contains pre-cut pieces for twenty page layouts; one 12×12 inch post bound album with coated paper covering and ten 12×12 inch page protectors; die-cut tags; stickers; custom ribbon; coordinated brads; a keepsake box; and instructions for laying out each page. All you need to provide are your photos and your adhesive of choice! Keepsake Box measures 14-1/2x13x2 inches. Imported.

 1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 12 X12


1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 12 X12


$34.81


S.E.I.-One Hour Scrapbook Album Kit: Jocelyn. Creating a finished album is easier than ever with a S.E.I.’s scrapbook album kit. It has everything you need to create a personalized album. Perfect for gifts or keepsakes. This kit contains pre-cut pieces for twenty page layouts; one 12×12 inch post bound album with coated paper covering and ten 12×12 inch page protectors; glitter die-cuts; glitter stickers; custom ribbon; coordinated brads; a keepsake box; and instructions for laying out each page. All you need to provide are your photos and your adhesive of choice! Keepsake Box measures 14- 1/2x13x2 inches. Imported.

 1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 12 X12 -White Elegance


1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 12 X12 -White Elegance


$38.82


S.E.I.-One Hour Scrapbook Album Kit: White Elegance . Creating a finished album is easier than ever with S.E.I.’s scrapbook album kit. It has everything you need to create a personalized album. Perfect for gifts or keepsakes. This kit includes: pre-cut pieces for 20 page layouts; step-by-step instructions; 12×12 inches post- bound album; chiplets; custom ribbons; keepsake box; foam spacers and pearls. Keepsake Box measures 13×14-1/2×2 inches. Imported.

 1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 8 X8


1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 8 X8


$23.66


S.E.I.-One Hour Scrapbook Album Kit: Happy Day. Creating a finished album is easier than ever with a S.E.I.’s scrapbook album kit. It has everything you need to create a personalized album. Perfect for gifts or keepsakes. This kit contains pre-cut pieces for twenty page layouts; one 8×8 inch post bound album with coated paper covering and ten 8×8 inch page protectors; die-cut tags; cardstock stickers; custom ribbon; coordinated brads; a keepsake box; and instructions for laying out each page. All you need to provide are your photos and your adhesive of choice! Keepsake Box measures 10- 1/4×8-3/4×2 inches. Imported.

 1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 8 X8 -Claire


1 Hour Album Scrapbook Kit 8 X8 -Claire


$23.75


S.E.I.-One Hour Scrapbook Album Kit: Claire. Creating a finished album is easier than ever with a S.E.I.’s scrapbook album kit. It has everything you need to create a personalized album. Perfect for gifts or keepsakes. This kit contains pre-cut pieces for twenty page layouts; one 8×8 inch post bound album; chipboard pieces; stickers; custom ribbon; coordinated brads; a keepsake box; and instructions for laying out each page. All you need to provide are your photos and your adhesive of choice! Keepsake Box measures 9×10-1/4×2 inches. Imported.

 100 Tips for a Happy Wedding


100 Tips for a Happy Wedding


$0.99


New – This is a fun guide to creating the perfect day, with advice on setting the date, choosing the dress and flowers, planning the reception, writing speeches, and generally having a wonderful time. 100 imaginative tips take the strain out of wedding planning so that bride, groom, family, attendants, and guests can simply enjoy themselves. Small in format but packed with good advice and useful tips, Happy Tips books make ideal gifts and keepsakes for bridal showers, parties, and other festive

 2012 Blank White Calendars for Crafters


2012 Blank White Calendars for Crafters


$5.99


Start creating special keepsakes now! These 12-month blank calendars are ready for your creative touches. They’re preprinted with calendar grids for 2011 on the bottom and blank at the top for your scrapbooking, computer-generated art, or drawings. Each has monthly non-smear grids and 96 FREE fill-in reminder stickers. About 8 3/4″ x 11 1/2″.

 2012 Photo Fun Calendar


2012 Photo Fun Calendar


$5.99


Start creating special keepsakes now! This 12-month calendar is ready for your creative touches. Simply add your photos and embellisments to the predesigned pages. Calendar features:<li>Preprinted with calendar grids for 2011 on the bottom <li>Blank at the top for your scrapbooking, computer-generated art, or drawings<li>Includes 96 FREE fill-in reminder stickers.A great gift for the artist in your life! 9″ x 12″.

 50 Moments


50 Moments


$19.99


Creating Keepsakes,Paperback, English-language edition,Pub by CK Media

 52 More Scrapbooking Challenges


52 More Scrapbooking Challenges


$19.95


Elizabeth Kartchner,Paperback,Series: Creating Keepsakes Series, English-language edition,Pub by Leisure Arts, Inc.

 Award-Winning Scrapbook Pages (Creating Keepsakes Books Series)


Award-Winning Scrapbook Pages (Creating Keepsakes Books Series)


$16.95


Creating Keepsakes Books,Paperback,Series: Creating Keepsakes Books Series, English-language edition,Pub by Leisure Arts, Inc.

 Award-Winning Scrapbook Pages: Presenting Over 800 Inspiring Scrapbook Pages and Tips from Winners of the Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Hall of Fame f


Award-Winning Scrapbook Pages: Presenting Over 800 Inspiring Scrapbook Pages and Tips from Winners of the Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Hall of Fame f


$6.39


800+ page ideas & useful tips. Show 75 winning designs from the 2001-2003 Creating Keepsakes” Scrapbook Hall of Fame contests.

 Baby Memories: The Big Idea Book


Baby Memories: The Big Idea Book


$123.1


Whether mom and dad have a traditional baby book or an elaborate cache of scrapbooking supplies, all new parents need ideas for creatively showcasing the many photos they take of their newborn babies. The stork has brought more than a bundle of joy with Baby Memories: The Big Idea Book from Creating Keepsakes, America’s leading scrapbook magazine. Here are ideas and inspiration on how to preserve baby memories, from the first sleepless s nights to the first smiles and laughs. This volume is packed with photography, journaling, and design ideas for capturing the first year of life.Originally published as a magazine special issue that sold 100,000 copies in four months, this bookstore edition makes an exciting addition to any store’s inventory of baby books.

 Baby Memories: The Big Idea Book


Baby Memories: The Big Idea Book


$120.69


New – Whether mom and dad have a traditional baby book or an elaborate cache of scrapbooking supplies, all new parents need ideas for creatively showcasing the many photos they take of their newborn babies. The stork has brought more than a bundle of joy with Baby Memories: The Big Idea Book from Creating Keepsakes, America’s leading scrapbook magazine. Here are ideas and inspiration on how to preserve baby memories, from the first sleepless s nights to the first smiles and laughs. This volume i

 Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings


Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings


$55


America’s wedding expert offers a complement to her landmark book with the latest ideas for wedding style, dresses, receptions, and more in this compilation of the best Martha Stewart Living magazine special weddings issues. Oversized and filled with stunning four-color photography, this volume is brimming with ideas for making every element of the big day special and personal. Full color. From the Publisher America’s wedding expert (174,000 copies sold of Weddings by Martha Stewart) offers a complement to her landmark book with the latest ideas for wedding style, dresses, receptions, and more in this compilation of the best Martha Stewart Living magazine special weddings issues. In the tradition of Martha Stewart’s landmark Weddings — oversized and filled with stunning four-color photography — the Best of Martha Stewart living Weddings is the ne plus ultra companion volume, brimming with ideas for making every element of the big day special and personal. Following the same basic format as the original Weddings, with an 10 7/8 x 10 7/8 trim size, but with fewer pages and a lower price-tag, this project oriented book includes stylish how-to photographs along with easy-to-follow instructions for creating every good thing associated with the event. Included in the comprehensive guide are recipes, techniques, and assembly for more than twenty-five cakes; creative inspirations for bridal bouquets, boutonnieres, and bridesmaids’ flowers; tips for decorating the aisles, altars, outdoor spaces, and tables; suggestions for serving drinks, dinners, hors d’oeuvres, and desserts to a large crowd; and advice on ways to memorialize the day through albums, videos, guest books, and keepsakes. A detailed source guide and index complete this gorgeous package.

 Blank Crafters' 2012 CalendarsColored Pages


Blank Crafters’ 2012 CalendarsColored Pages


$5.99


Start creating special keepsakes now! These 12-month blank calendars are ready for your creative touches. They’re preprinted with calendar grids for 2011 on the bottom and blank at the top for your scrapbooking, computer-generated art, or drawings. Each has monthly non-smear grids and 96 FREE fill-in reminder stickers. About 8 3/4″ x 11 1/2″.

 Cd Journaler's Sidekick


Cd Journaler’s Sidekick


$19.95


Used – The Journaler’s Sidekick software From Creating Keepsakes Magazine is the aspiring writer’s best friend. Journal effortlessly with memory-evoking topics and questions designed to help you overcome writers block. One convenient place to organize journaling entries & ideas. Inspiring questions and memory prompts from editor-in-chief, Tracy White. Print to shape function just for scrapbookers.

 Celebrations2012 Scrapbook Calendar


Celebrations2012 Scrapbook Calendar


$5.99


Start creating special keepsakes now! This 12-month calendar is ready for your creative touches. Simply add your photos and embellishments to the predesigned pages. Calendar features:<li>Preprinted with calendar grids for 2012 on the bottom <li>Blank at the top for your scrapbooking, computer-generated art, or drawings<li>Includes 96 FREE fill-in reminder stickers.A great gift for the artist in your life! 9″ x 12″.

 Childhood Treasures: Handmade Gifts for Babies and Children


Childhood Treasures: Handmade Gifts for Babies and Children


$20.42


Used – Drawing her inspiration from vintage fabrics, old-fashioned toys and the delights of the natural world, Caroline Zoob has created a treasure trove of enchanting gifts and keepsakes that will appeal to grandparents, parents and children alike. There are ideas for decorating a nursery, crafting special gifts for a new baby, and creating simple toys and stuffed animals. At the heart of the book are ten exquisite projects, ranging from an appliqued cot quilt to a hand-painted treasure chest.

 Creating Keepsakes


Creating Keepsakes


$19.95


Scrapbookers are always on the lookout for inspiration to ignite their creativity, and this big book is full of tips and techniques representing the best ideas from the pages of Creating Keepsakes scrapbook magazine. There are creative page layout ideas and versatile sketches, tips and tricks of all kinds for creating unique scrapbook pages, photography pointers, in-depth articles on the hottest scrapbooking techniques and tools, advice on organizing thoughts for journaling and captions, and so much more. Articles are devoted to a wide range of topics such as making the most of leftover supplies; saving time and energy; making layouts blossom with handmade flowers; and simple ways to scrapbook photo-less memories. This book is a great resource for novices as well as longtime scrapbookers.

 Creating Keepsakes


Creating Keepsakes


$19.95


Creating Keepsakes

 Creating Keepsakes


Creating Keepsakes


$15.58


CK MEDIA-Card Creations. This periodical is filled with all kinds of card ideas and inspirations. From holidays to life events; there is a card for every occasion. With full color photos and detailed material lists; plus tips and instructions; you will find card- making to be a fun and fulfilling endeavor! These card projects are so fun you won’t want to miss a volume! Made in USA.

 Creating Keepsakes Collection: Artistic Effects


Creating Keepsakes Collection: Artistic Effects


$0.99


Used – Spark your creativity! Each volume in this five-book set provides a close-up look at the different elements of your scrapbook page and shows you how to reach beyond your scrapbooking supplies to create artistic backgrounds, text elements, photography, embellishments and dimensional projects. We’ll show you the steps and ideas behind these pages and projects by translating the designers artistic techniques with step-by-step instructions as well as easy variations you can try on your own pr

 Creating Keepsakes Collection: Artistic Effects


Creating Keepsakes Collection: Artistic Effects


$132.48


New – Spark your creativity! Each volume in this five-book set provides a close-up look at the different elements of your scrapbook page and shows you how to reach beyond your scrapbooking supplies to create artistic backgrounds, text elements, photography, embellishments and dimensional projects. We’ll show you the steps and ideas behind these pages and projects by translating the designers artistic techniques with step-by-step instructions as well as easy variations you can try on your own pro

 Creating Keepsakes Collection: Elements


Creating Keepsakes Collection: Elements


$20


New – Enhance the key elements of your pages At last, ideas and how-to’s for any part of a layout you’re struggling with. Inside Creating Keepsakes Collection: Elements, discover artistic inspiration for the most important elements of your pages: Matting Titles Journaling Accents Borders Five book set, 80 pages each?400 pages total! Bright white heavy stock paper. Our Talented Contributors: Denise Pauley, Jamie Waters, Joy Uzarraga, Kelly Anderson, Mellette Berezoski, Miley Johnson, Nichol Magou

 Creating Keepsakes Magazine


Creating Keepsakes Magazine


$47.92


Creating Keepsakes magazine is the #1 resource for ideas, inspiration and cutting edge scrapbooking techniques. Find layout designs, product reviews and organization tips in each issue of Creating Keepsakes magazine.

 Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer


Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer


$8.95


Create scrapbook pages for all occasions including holidays, celebrations, family and friends, and travel! Includes: 10,000 Irresistible Images, 2,000 Project Templates, 600 Decorate Fonts, and 50+ Fonts from Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Magazine. Memorable scrapbooks in three easy steps!

 Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum 3.0


Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum 3.0


$10.99


Create amazing scrapbook pages to preserve your cherished memories! Product Information From the #1 scrapbooking magazine, Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum Version 3 allows you to create beautiful scrapbook pages. With 55,000 charming images, 5,500 professionally designed project templates, 4,000 photorealistic embellishments, and 1,300 creative fonts, your options are endless! In three easy steps, a scrapbook page is yours. First choose the type of project and select a theme like weddings, friendship, family and more! Select from scrapbook pages, calendars, and greeting cards to name just a few. Then import photos with a scanner, digital camera or CDs. Photo editing tools allow you to fine tune your images and make fun shapes. Finish by saving your projects as a PDF or burn to CD, then print your scrapbook pages and share with friends and family. The ultimate resource for creating scrapbooks! Includes 55,000+ Charming Images (some images are online) 5,500+ Professionally Designed Project Templates 4,000+ Photorealistic Embellishments 1,300+ Decorative Fonts Also includes Bonus – Million Image Club! 1-Year Subscription to the Million Image Club A variety of creative projects at your fingertips! Scrapbook Pages Greeting Cards Invitations Calendars Gift Tags Pop-ups Fold-outs Banners Stickers Flyers Labels 3-D Crafts Web Albums Web Slide Shows Photo Greetings Party Bags and Hats Video CD Slide Shows and much more! Create scrapbook pages for all occasions including: Holidays Christmas Halloween Easter Thanksgiving Hanukkah New Year’s Eve St. Patrick’s Day 4th of July Mother’s Day Father’s Day Celebrations Birthdays Baby Showers Pregnancies Anniversaries Weddings Family and Friends Family Reunions High School Reun

 Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum Suite


Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum Suite


$7.46


The Ultimate Resource for Creating Amazing Scrapbooks! Product Information Suite Edition Includes Bonus Items (see below)! If you’re serious about creating beautiful, one-of-a-kind, personalized scrapbooks, then Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum is the fun, easy-to-use software that will help you enhance or create any design! Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum is a scrapbooker’s dream come true. Whether you want to design and print your own unique scrapbook pages or simply add journal text or an embellishment, Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum gives you the tools and the flexibility to create your way. You may also choose to use your photos or other high-quality art in the program to create greeting cards, calendars and more! No matter what you want to create, Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum makes it easy and flexible, with powerful, user-friendly features. Best of all, you’ll save a fortune in expensive, pre-printed materials with premium images, professionally-designed projects and decorative fonts to choose from. Discover an amazing new way to create the scrapbook pages of your dreams! Order Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum for endless creative scrapbook possibilities right at your fingertips! Includes 50,000+ Images 5,000+ Professionally Designed Project Templates 1,100+ Scrapbook Pages 50 Journalette Shapes 2,000+ Greeting Cards 200+ Calendars 50+ 3D Crafts 150+ Announcements 250+ Invitations 240+ Banners 1,200+ Decorative Fonts Also includes exclusive art from Creating Keepsakes! Enhance your projects with premium fonts, clipart, borders and other creative embellishments from the experts at Creating Keepsakes Magazine. As an added bonus when you purchase Creating Keepsakes Scrapbook Designer Platinum Suite, you will receive ClickArt 15,000 Fonts CD-ROM and the Creating Keepsak

 Creating Keepsakes Scrapbooking Everyday


Creating Keepsakes Scrapbooking Everyday


$5.82


New

 Creating Keepsakes: Scrapbook Tips and Techniques, Book 2


Creating Keepsakes: Scrapbook Tips and Techniques, Book 2


$19.95


Crafts Media Crafts Media LLC,Paperback, Edition: 2, English-language edition,Pub by Leisure Arts, Inc.

 Creating Keepsakes: Scrapbooking Family Heritage


Creating Keepsakes: Scrapbooking Family Heritage


$16.95


Creating Keepsakes Editors, Tracy White (Editor),Paperback,Series: Creating Keepsakes Books Series, English-language edition,Pub by Leisure Arts, Inc.

 Creating with Fabric


Creating with Fabric


$1.6


Used – Make the move from paper to fabric! It’s easy with Creating with Fabric, an instructional guide designed to give you ideas on this trendy art form. Learn and be inspired by international artists such as KC Willis, Lesley Riley, Pamela Allen, Lisa Engelbrecht, Deb Lewis and many more. Beautifully detailed photographs, along with step-by-step instructions, will help you to successfully create fabric treasures to give to family and friends as lifetime keepsakes. As you pour over these pages

 Creating with Lace: Add the Personal Touch


Creating with Lace: Add the Personal Touch


$2.75


New – “With this enchanting project book you can recreate the romance of a bygone era…[It] begins with general instructions for embellishments…The lace projects themselves are photographed in lovely vignettes that inspire your creativity…instructions guide you step by step. Pick your projects from pillow covers and picture frames, bath and boudoir accents, table toppings, bridal keepsakes, fashion accessories and holiday decor.”–”Sew News.

 Creative Digital Scrapbooking: Designing Keepsakes on Your Computer


Creative Digital Scrapbooking: Designing Keepsakes on Your Computer


$4.93


New – With the explosion of digital cameras and the wealth of accompanying digital images, digital scrapbooking has emerged as an activity that brings people together to tell their stories, preserve their memories, and perhaps share a little gossip over the act of creating digital scrapbooks. Here to help you do so with creativity and panache is one of the first books on the topic from veteran technology and lifestyle writer Katherine Murray. Using a combination of friendly how-to instruction, f

 Creativity Tips for Scrapbookers


Creativity Tips for Scrapbookers


$6.15


Used – Taking crafters beyond the borders of their scrapbook pages, Creating Keepsakes: The Ultimate Guide to Photo Keepsakes is the perfect motivator for anyone overwhelmed with the idea of digging into years worth of photos. Thanks to the editors of this incredibly popular scrapbooking magazine, treasured memoriesin the form of photos and other memorabiliacan take on new life in amazingly imaginative ways.

 Creativity Tips for Scrapbookers


Creativity Tips for Scrapbookers


$18.95


Crafts Media Crafts Media LLC, Editors of Creating Keepsakes (Editor),Paperback – REV,Series: Creating Keepsakes Ser., English-language edition,Pub by Leisure Arts, Inc.

 Creativity Tips for Scrapbookers


Creativity Tips for Scrapbookers


$18.95


Taking crafters beyond the borders of their scrapbook pages, Creating Keepsakes: The Ultimate Guide to Photo Keepsakes is the perfect motivator for anyone overwhelmed with the idea of digging into years worth of photos. Thanks to the editors of this incredibly popular scrapbooking magazine, treasured memoriesin the form of photos and other memorabiliacan take on new life in amazingly imaginative ways.

 Dad Remembers


Dad Remembers


$10


This unique fill-in book is designed for creating family keepsakes. This charming full-color book will inspire any Dad to create a family heirloom for generations of loved ones.

 Dad Remembers: Memories for My Child


Dad Remembers: Memories for My Child


$6.75


New – This unique fill-in book is designed for creating family keepsakes. This charming full-color book will inspire any Dad to create a family heirloom for generations of loved ones.

 Easier-Than-Ever Scrapbooking Treasury


Easier-Than-Ever Scrapbooking Treasury


$19.95


The editors The editors of Creating Keepsakes scrapbooking magazine,Paperback, English-language edition,Pub by Leisure Arts, Inc.

 Engraved Heart Keychain


Engraved Heart Keychain


$12.95


Engraved Silver Heart Key Chain – Personalizednbsp;Valentine’s Day Heart Keychainnbsp;Our contemporary heart keychain makes for a splendid Engraved Keepsake for your loved one. Celebrate Valentine’snbsp;Day or give these Personalized Heart Key Chains as a thoughtful mementos to the entire bridal party; the options are endless. Fill a friend’s or family member’s heart with joy amp; happiness by creating a Personalized Heart Keychain for them today. Our Personalized Silver-Plated Heart Key Chainnbsp;measures 1 1/2″ x 2 3/4″ with key ring. Includes FREE Engraving. Personalized your Heart Silver Keychain with any single initial. ( ie. R )

 Engraved Initial Crystal Keychain


Engraved Initial Crystal Keychain


$10.95


Engraved Crystal Key Chain – Personalized Initial Keychainnbsp;Our contemporary crystal keychain makes an attractive Engraved Keepsake for your loved one. Celebrate a birthday#44; graduation or give these Personalized Initial Key Chains as thoughtful mementos to the entire bridal party; the options are endless. Fill a friend or family member’s heart with happiness and joy by creating a Personalized Initial Keychain for them today. Our Personalized Initial Crystal Key Chainnbsp;measures 4.5″ with key ring. The engraved crystal measures 1 1/4″ x 15/6″ x 5/8″. Includes FREE Engraving. Personalize your Crystal Keychain with any single initial. ( ie. V )

 Get Creative with Type: Fun Typography Ideas and Tips for Scrapbooking


Get Creative with Type: Fun Typography Ideas and Tips for Scrapbooking


$46.95


Used – Cool solutions for page titles, journaling and more!–How do you create an eye-catching page title?–How do you make your journaling look fantastic on your layout?–What cool things can you do with fonts, letter stickers, stamps and even your own handwriting?We’ll show you how to do all this an more with designer tips for great typography from Creating Keepsakes magazine’s editor-in-chief Brian Tippetts.

 Get Creative with Type: Fun Typography Ideas and Tips for Scrapbooking


Get Creative with Type: Fun Typography Ideas and Tips for Scrapbooking


$13.71


New – Cool solutions for page titles, journaling and more!–How do you create an eye-catching page title?–How do you make your journaling look fantastic on your layout?–What cool things can you do with fonts, letter stickers, stamps and even your own handwriting?We’ll show you how to do all this an more with designer tips for great typography from Creating Keepsakes magazine’s editor-in-chief Brian Tippetts.

 Greeting Cards Galore


Greeting Cards Galore


$5.98


Cards to express best wishes, to cherish as keepsakes, to delight friends and family, to ignite a crafter”s creativity–that”s exactly what these 45 projects, created by a group of talented artists and designers, can do. From Happy Birthday Times Three, decorated with paper tags, to an invitation to Come to Tea, they”re all simple and pleasurable to hand-make. Experts Mickey Baskett and Marci Donley have provided in-depth information on supplies, patterns, and worksheets; illustrated instructions for paper decorating techniques, such as stenciling, stamping, embossing, and collage; and professional advice on creating messages and incorporating photographs. No matter what the occasion–birthday, wedding, graduation, anniversary, a new baby, or any kind of holiday–these cards beautifully commemorate the day.

 Handprint Quilts: Creating Children's Keepsakes with Paint and Fabric


Handprint Quilts: Creating Children’s Keepsakes with Paint and Fabric


$58.41


Handprint Quilts: Creating Children’s Keepsakes with Paint and Fabric

 Handprint Quilts: Creating Children's Keepsakes with Paint and Fabric


Handprint Quilts: Creating Children’s Keepsakes with Paint and Fabric


$58.41


New

 Handprint Quilts: Creating Children's Keepsakes with Paint and Fabric


Handprint Quilts: Creating Children’s Keepsakes with Paint and Fabric


$25


Used

 Heirloom Gifts: Making Keepsakes with Love to Last Forever


Heirloom Gifts: Making Keepsakes with Love to Last Forever


$2.49


Used – A gift that has been made with loving care is always treasured. Heirloom Gifts reveals the secrets of creating the most exquisite heirlooms for weddings, christenings, and birthdays, and luxurious accessories for the bedroom, boudoir, and bathroom. Traditional and contemporary designs thread through over 40 projects, catering for beginners and more experienced craftworkers.

 INDIVIDUAL SOFTWARE PMMPVE PHOTO VIDEO EXPRESSIONS PREMIUM SUITE - WIN 2000, XP, Vista


INDIVIDUAL SOFTWARE PMMPVE PHOTO VIDEO EXPRESSIONS PREMIUM SUITE – WIN 2000, XP, Vista


$34


The all-in-one complete digital media suite includes everything you need to get creative with your photos and music and produce entertaining home movies.Photo Video Expressions is easy to learn and saves you time. You ll spend less time creating impressive projects and more time sharing them with family and friends. It does all the work for you. Even the powerful tools used by design professionals are available through this friendly interface. No other software is this fast and easy!Photo ExpressionsThe All-in-One Complete Digital Photo Suite! Automatically enhance repair photos remove red-eye Create month year personalized photo calendars Create photo albums as keepsakes for friends family Create holiday photo cards invitations for any occasion Stitch together a panorama to print or 360 Web automatically Combine your favorite photos music together in a Slide Show Professional pan zoom effects bring still images to lifeSlideShow ExpressionsEverything You Need to Create Entertaining Slide Shows! Get creative! Produce amazing slide shows quickly easily! Combine your favorite photos music together in a show Professional pan zoom effects bring still images to life Design print personalized CD labels DVD inserts Share slide shows online at MySpace#174; YouTube othersVideoShow ExpressionsEverything You Need to Produce Entertaining Home Movies! Make blockbuster movies starring your friends family! Create your own onscreen DVD movie with chapters Convert media into portable formats fast high-quality! Add special effects preserve share memories on DVD! Create a DVD watch on the big screen at home! Design print personalized CD labels DVD insertSystem Requirements: Windows#174; Vista XP or 2000 Pentium#174; III 800MHz PC or faster 256MB RAM 1.65 GB free hard-disk space SVGA 800×600 and higher display High Color (16-bit) required Microsoft DirectX 9.0c Windows Media Player 9 or higher QuickTime 6.5 or higher required for some file conve

 Journaling Solutions for Scrapbooks


Journaling Solutions for Scrapbooks


$19.95


Creative Crafts Creative Crafts Group LLC,Paperback,Series: Creating Keepsakes, English-language edition,Pub by Leisure Arts, Inc.

 Joy of Scrapbooking


Joy of Scrapbooking


$7.49


New – Discover the fun and joy of scrapbooking with this essential guide from the editors of Creating Keepsakes scrapbook magazine. Its all-new content expands and updates the 1998 classic. Perfect for beginners and inspiring for experienced croppers, the book teaches basic page design and shows how to do beautiful layouts, take better photographs, add journaling to pages, create digital pages, and more!

 Joy of Scrapbooking


Joy of Scrapbooking


$4.99


Used – Discover the fun and joy of scrapbooking with this essential guide from the editors of Creating Keepsakes scrapbook magazine. Its all-new content expands and updates the 1998 classic. Perfect for beginners and inspiring for experienced croppers, the book teaches basic page design and shows how to do beautiful layouts, take better photographs, add journaling to pages, create digital pages, and more!

 Joy of Scrapbooking: Creating Keepsakes


Joy of Scrapbooking: Creating Keepsakes


$3.27


Joy of Scrapbooking: Creating Keepsakes

 Joy of Scrapbooking: Creating Keepsakes


Joy of Scrapbooking: Creating Keepsakes


$3.21


New – “Creating Keepsakes”, the bestselling magazine on scrapbooking, brings crafters a collection of the top ideas, plus tips on good design, taking better pictures, creative lettering, using stickers and rubber stamps, journaling and more.

 Keepsakes Chocolate Cherry Two-Way Sliding Door Curio/Display Case


Keepsakes Chocolate Cherry Two-Way Sliding Door Curio/Display Case


$1149


PU1011: For a stylish way to display china or other keepsakes, the Chocolate Cherry Two-Way Sliding Door Curio is a simple yet elegant piece. The two-way sliding front door makes creating your display easy and its adjustable glass shelves allows you to display collectibles of all sizes. Features: -Great place for displaying memorabilia or collectibles -Chocolate Cherry finish on select hardwood solids and veneers -Sliding door with lock (slides left and right) -Beveled door glass -Mirrored back -Lighted interior -Adjustable glass shelves -Dimensions: 83 H x 46 W x 15 D -NOTE: Bulbs available at your local home improvement store About Pulaski Furniture: Pulaski Furniture promises you a constant commitment to providing you with the satisfaction in knowing you made the right choice in home furniture. Pulaski Furniture has been hand-crafted with pride for over half a century, and their Engineering Standards are three times more precise than the industry standard. Features like the patented Herculock Bed Rail System and Dovetail Drawer Construction are just two examples of the value placed on quality construction. Pulaski Furniture is inspected six times before leaving the plant, guaranteeing you the finest in quality, and Pulaski’s own 17-Step Finishing Process ensures that the character, beauty, and durability of the wood remains as intact as the day it was crafted.

 Kid Crafts: Woodcarving


Kid Crafts: Woodcarving


$0.99


Used – With just a few basic tools, scrap wood, and safety rules outlined in this fun introduction to woodcarving, children will soon be on their way to creating personal keepsakes and hand-carved gifts for their family. Offering an overview of wood and its varieties, this book examines the anatomy of a tree, how to choose the best wood for carving, defects commonly found in wood, and where to find “free” wood in nature. Stressing safety above all else, the guide teaches junior carvers how to co

 Kid Crafts: Woodcarving


Kid Crafts: Woodcarving


$9.41


New – With just a few basic tools, scrap wood, and safety rules outlined in this fun introduction to woodcarving, children will soon be on their way to creating personal keepsakes and hand-carved gifts for their family. Offering an overview of wood and its varieties, this book examines the anatomy of a tree, how to choose the best wood for carving, defects commonly found in wood, and where to find “free” wood in nature. Stressing safety above all else, the guide teaches junior carvers how to cor

 Kid's 1st Christmas Crafts: 20 Quick and Easy Decorations and Gifts


Kid’s 1st Christmas Crafts: 20 Quick and Easy Decorations and Gifts


$1.33


New – Children will love creating one-of-a-kind keepsakes — such as ornaments, centerpieces, garland, a snow globe, and a scrapbook page — made from old favorites like felt, Styrofoam, and paper to such hot products as PolyShrink “TM” and craft wire. Each of the 20 fun projects includes a complete materials list and step-by-step instructions, so completion is quick and easy!

 Kids 1st Christmas Crafts


Kids 1st Christmas Crafts


$1


Everyone loves receiving and displaying handmade gifts, and now kids ages 5 to 13 have a chance to create an amazing array of Christmas projects suitable for giving parents, grandparents, teachers, and friends.There is no doubt children will love creating one-of-a-kind keepsakes — such as ornaments, centerpieces, garland, a snow globe, and a scrapbook page — made from old favorites like felt, Styrofoam, and paper to such hot products as PolyShrink TM and craft wire. Each of the 20 fun projects includes a complete materials list and step-by-step instructions, so assembly is quick and easy.– 20 innovative projects for giving or keeping– Perfect for children ages 5 to 13– Make crafts from polymer clay, craft foam, paper, and more!

 Leisure Arts-52 More Scrapbooking Challenges


Leisure Arts-52 More Scrapbooking Challenges


$18.93


LEISURE ARTS-More Scrapbooking Challenges. Scrapbooking is fun again! Get ready to play–engage your creative juices and learn new tricks from some of the hippest scrapbookers in the biz. Creating Keepsakes 2007 Scrapbooker of the Year; the amazing Elizabeth Kartchner; has assembled an all-star cast of innovative designers to help refresh your imagination and unleash your personal style. This book is packed with inspired ideas that will stimulate; challenge and energize you. Examples include such challenges as to use a child’s artwork on a page; to be inspired by a postage stamp; to journal in the shape of a letter; to record your faves at various ages; to use all circles in a design; and so on. You will love exploring the pages to find out what Elizabeth and her team create next!

 Leisure Arts-CK Encyclopedia Of Scrapbooking


Leisure Arts-CK Encyclopedia Of Scrapbooking


$16.45


LEISURE ARTS-Encyclopedia of Scrapbooking. This Creating Keepsakes book is the most complete guide to scrapbooking published to date. Designed to meet the needs of every scrapbooker beginner to more experienced. Inside you will find more than 300 ideas for creating scrapbook pages. Refer to this hefty reference guide time and time again for helpful insights and daily inspiration from a scrapbooking authority. Guide features a comprehensive tool guide with full color photos easy-to-follow step-by-step techniques layouts a glossary and helpful articles on all kinds of scrapbooking topics. Softcover: 320 pages.

 Leisure Arts-Creating Keepsakes: Preserving Their Sto


Leisure Arts-Creating Keepsakes: Preserving Their Sto


$17.9


LEISURE ARTS-Creating Keepsakes: Preserving Their Stories. Preserving family memories is a universal hobby that presents a special challenge for families with loved ones experiencing memory loss; such as from Alzheimer’s disease. This ground-breaking guide- book from the editors of Creating Keepsakes scrapbook magazine provides a wealth of effective ideas to help individuals; families; and caregivers. It’s loaded with advice on how to gather memories from various sources and have meaningful conversations with memory loss sufferers. Projects include memory prompts; such as a daily journal; a guest book; puzzles; and games; plus informative layouts; such as a family tree; family recipe book; daily routine schedule; photo phonebook; and albums that identify grandchildren and other loved ones.

 Leisure Arts-Scrapbook Tips & Techniques, Book 2


Leisure Arts-Scrapbook Tips & Techniques, Book 2


$26.14


LEISURE ARTS-Scrapbook Tips & Techniques: Book 2 (Leisure Arts #5528) is a rich resource of the best advice from recent issues of Creating Keepsakes scrapbook magazine. There are creative page layout ideas and versatile sketches; tips and tricks of all kinds for creating unique scrapbook pages; photography pointers; in-depth articles on the hottest scrapbooking techniques and tools; advice on organizing thoughts for journaling and captions; and so much more. Articles are devoted to a wide range of topics such as making the most of leftover supplies; saving time and energy; making layouts blossom with handmade flowers; and simple ways to scrapbook photo-less memories. (Book 1 published in 2004 was Leisure Arts Item #15931.)

 Leisure Arts-Scrapbook Tips And Techniques


Leisure Arts-Scrapbook Tips And Techniques


$18.39


LEISURE ARTS-Scrapbook Tips and Techniques is a compilation of the best articles and columns from Creating Keepsakes over the past 3 years. Inside you will learn exciting innovative ways to use your favorite scrapbooking supplies. Your scrapbook is more than a decorative photo album. It is an illustrated storybook of the things that are important to you. This is one resource you are sure to reach for again and agian. Over 700 ideas and colorful photographs and instructions. Paperback: 288 pages.

 Me and My Sister Keepsake Block


Me and My Sister Keepsake Block


$29.95


Engraved Me and My Sister Keepsake Block – Personalized Sister Keepsakes The light dances off of this beautifully engraved Personalized Sisters Keepsake creating an attractive display. There is nothing like showing your Sister how much she means to you with a Personalized Sister Keepsake. Your elegant clear Personalized Sister Keepsake stands 4″ x 6″ with soft scalloped edges measuring 1″ thick. Includes FREE Personalization Personalize your Sister Keepsake with any name. Personalized Sister Keepsakes Poem reads: When we were young and so carefree I knew not what a sister could be. I didn?t know yet that sisters feel A bond that years of love will seal. nbsp; We survived the phases of those years Yelling#44; teasing#44; shedding tears Through the teens#44; and testing make-up#44; Dating joys and even break ups#44; nbsp; Time has passed#44; as time will do#44; And now I have a friend in you. A sister?s bond is ever strong#44; Lasting through our whole life long. nbsp;

 Memories in Miniature: Creating Small Photo Gifts and Keepsakes That Make Big Impressions


Memories in Miniature: Creating Small Photo Gifts and Keepsakes That Make Big Impressions


$3.99


Used – Projects that are small in size don’t need to be small in significance. With “Memories in Miniature, scrapbook artists will learn how to create miniature albums and other small–”scale gifts and keepsakes.

 Memories in Miniature: Creating Small Photo Gifts and Keepsakes That Make Big Impressions


Memories in Miniature: Creating Small Photo Gifts and Keepsakes That Make Big Impressions


$5.94


New – Projects that are small in size don’t need to be small in significance. With “Memories in Miniature, scrapbook artists will learn how to create miniature albums and other small–”scale gifts and keepsakes.

 Memory Keepsakes: 43 Projects for Creating and Saving Cherished Memories


Memory Keepsakes: 43 Projects for Creating and Saving Cherished Memories


$2.88


New – It’s easy to transform family treasures into wonderful, memory-filled gifts and home accessories. More than 30 projects show splendid ideas for turning ordinary objects–children’s artwork, grandmothers’ buttons, family photographs, and antique linens–into contemporary keepsakes. This guide also teaches collectors and crafters how to build 13 special boxes to store favored mementos, such as cherished postcards, letters, jewelry, photographs, and more.